Meet the staff

In the entrance area of our school you will find pictures of all our staff and their role within the school.
Here are our key senior staff members:

Who we are


Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher Jacqueline Phelan
Deputy Head Georgina Harcourt-Brown (Designated Safeguarding lead)
Senior Assistant Head Shayne Davids

Middle Leaders/ curriculum teams

Building Brighter Futures Curriculum (BBF) PHSE/RE Leah Grant
PE link Shayne Davids
Music link
Eco-School link Tina Ryan
Academic Excellence Curriculum (ACE) SENDCO Luma Abdullah
Literacy Team Reading/Oracy
Writing
Phonics
Jessica Marsh
Shayne Davids
Georgina Harcourt-Brown
Steam Team Science
DLC
Maths
Humanities and the Arts
Hannah O’Brien
Ted Glover
Leilani Vivian (Until Dec) Jessie Brill (From Jan 2020)
Caroline Barnett

Enrichment and Well-being

Sports Coach Abdi Ahmed
Amy Hall
Music Teacher Lis Stewart
Outdoor learning support Marie Doherty
Supporting children and families across the school Carol Parry (Nursery Nurse) Supporting children with SEND and Speech and Language needs.
Sue Bennett – LSA with responsibility for interventions
Tracey Duff – CCLC manager with responsibility for Family Support and Pupil Well being.
Administration team Mary Larner – Office Manager
Dionne Jackson – Administrator
Resources Officer and Senior First Aid Administrator Carol Watson
Finance Kate Grant
Site Services Officer Michael Hollis

Class names, teachers and LSA staff.

Year Group Class Teacher Learning Support Assistant team

Nursery   –Pearl class

Rebecca Baechler

Fincie Door

Ngozi Ayonadu

Reception RB  –  Ruby class

Caroline Barnett

Shibani Dev

Vjollca  Gjergeku

Maimuna Mukhtar

Year 1  1O  –    Silver class

Hannah O Brien

Elizabeth Simpson

Jeki Ajid

Year 2   2G   –   Moonstone class Leah Grant

Martin Richards

Amy Hall

Year 3   3G   –     Amber class Ted Glover

Hamidah Beasley

Abdi Ahmed

Lisa Fennelly

Year 4   4V  –Topaz class Leilani Vivian

Zoe Greene

Carole Bartlett

Matthew Barrett

Year 5

5M – Crystal class

5S  – Amethyst class

Jessica Marsh

Asha Sale

Supported by Luma Abdulla

Kay Lodge

Tanya Manguadi-Bush

Ava McDonald

 

Year 6

6R- Jade class

6D- Sapphire grp

Tina Ryan

Shayne Davids

Eilis Mc Ginty

Lisa Fennelly